Program

6 October7 October
Day 1 6 October
08:00 - 09:30
Registration. Welcome coffee
Hall A 3rd Floor
Hall A 3rd Floor
11:30 - 12:30
Coffee Break
12:30 - 14:30
Hall A 3rd Floor
12:00 - 13:30
Hall B 1st Floor
Hall C 1st Floor
14:00 - 15:30
Hall B 1st Floor
14:00 - 15:30
Hall C 1st Floor
14:30 - 16:30
Lunch
15:30 - 17:30
15:30 - 17:30
Hall A 3rd Floor
Life in the digital world
Hall A 3rd Floor
16:00 - 17:30
Hall B 1st Floor
Hall C 1st Floor
13:00 - 13:45
Public Talk 1st Floor
14:00 - 14:45
Public Talk 1st Floor
15:00 - 15:45
15:00 - 15:45
Public Talk 1st Floor
Public Talk with Graeme Maxton (Switzerland)
Public Talk 1st Floor
16:00 - 16:45
16:00 - 16:45
Public Talk 1st Floor
Public Talk with Anders Wijkman (Sweden)
Public Talk 1st Floor
Delegation Room 1st Floor
14:00 - 15:30
14:00 - 15:30
Delegation Room. 1st Floor
Round Table "Ukraine - Finland"
Delegation Room. 1st Floor
18:30 - 22:00
VIP Business Reception (for Speakers and Investors only)
Day 2 7 October
08:30 - 09:30
Welcome coffee
09:30 - 11:30
09:30 - 11:30
Hall A 3rd Floor
Investment Attractiveness of Ukraine
Hall A 3rd Floor
09:30 - 11:00
Hall C 1st Floor
09:30 - 11:00
Hall B 1st Floor
11:00 - 12:00
Coffee Break
12:00 - 14:00
12:00 - 14:00
Hall A 3rd Floor
Ukraine-Europe. Win-Win Strategy
Hall A 3rd Floor
11:30 - 13:00
Hall C 1st Floor
11:30 - 13:00
Hall B 1st Floor
13:30 - 15:00
13:30 - 15:00
Hall C 1st Floor
Modern Tools for Regional Development
Hall C 1st Floor
09:30 - 10:15
09:30 - 10:15
Public Talk 1st Floor
Public Talk with Boaz Golany (Israel)
Public Talk 1st Floor
Public Talk 1st Floor
11:30 - 12:15
11:30 - 12:15
Public Talk 1st Floor
Public Talk with Jonathan Woetzel (China)
Public Talk 1st Floor
12:30 - 13:15
12:30 - 13:15
Public Talk 1st Floor
Public Talk with Jonathan Holslag (Belgium)
Public Talk 1st Floor
13:30 - 14:15
13:30 - 14:15
Public Talk 1st Floor
Public Talk with Andrew Romans (USA)
Public Talk 1st Floor
14:00 - 15:30
14:00 - 15:30
Delegation Room 1 st Floor
Round Table "Ukraine - Italy" (by UCCI invitation only)
Delegation Room 1 st Floor
14:00 - 16:00
Lunch
15:00 - 17:00
Hall A 3rd Floor
16:00 - 18:00
Halls B-C 1st Floor
18:00 - 19:00
Networking Cocktail
Would you like to receive more information?
Please leave your details and we'll call you back!
Name Field can't be empty
Name Phone can't be empty